4A Girls Basketball Provincials Draw
Bishop Carroll
75
CCHS West
Friday- 5 p.m.
#21
Cardston High
57
St. Albert Catholic High
72
CCHS Westf
Friday- 7 p.m.
#22
Spruce Grove Composite
69
Lloydminster Comprehensive
34
WCHS
Friday- 9 a.m.
#13
Bishop Carroll
92
Foothills Composite
62
WCHS
Friday- 11 a.m.
#14
Cardston High
70
Charles Spencer High
43
CCHS East
Friday- 9 a.m.
#15
St. Albert Catholic High
64
Spruce Grove Composite
45
CCHS East
Friday- 11 a.m.
#16
Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
42
Jasper Place
107
Chinook
Thursday- 5 p.m.
#1
Lloydminster Comprehensive
26
Bishop Carroll
49
CCHS West
Thursday- 5 p.m.
#2
Paul Kane High
79
Strathcona High School
69
Magrath
Thursday- 5 p.m.
#3
Foothills Composite
62
Centennial High School
86
Cardston
Thursday- 5 p.m.
#4
Cardston High
63
Lethbridge Collegiate Institute
83
LCI
Thursday- 5 p.m.
#5
Charles Spencer High
32
St. Albert Catholic High
55
CCHS East
Thursday- 5 p.m.
#6
Medicine Hat High
74
Raymond High
67
Raymond
Thursday- 5 p.m.
#7
Spruce Grove Composite
59
Western Canada
59
CCHS East
Thursday- 7 p.m.
#8
Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
51
Jasper Place
58
Chinook
Friday- 9 a.m.
#9
Paul Kane High
51
Strathcona High School
69
CCHS West
Friday- 9 a.m.
#10
Centennial High School
72
Lethbridge Collegiate Institute
77
Chinook
Friday- 11 a.m.
#11
Medicine Hat High
64
Raymond High
74
CCHS West
Friday- 11 a.m.
#12
Western Canada
99
Jasper Place
79
U of L
Friday- 3 p.m.
#19
Centennial High School
39
Lethbridge Collegiate Institute
89
U of L
Friday- 5 p.m.
#20
Western Canada
90
Jasper Place
74
U of L
Saturday- 6 p.m.
#26
Western Canada
59
Jasper Place
Gold Medalist
Western Canada
Silver Medalist
Centennial High School
73
U of L
Saturday- 2 p.m.
#25
Lethbridge Collegiate Institute
76
Lethbridge Collegiate Institute
Bronze Medalist
Centennial High School
4th
Paul Kane High
58
Chinook
Friday- 3 p.m.
#17
Strathcona High School
61
Medicine Hat High
79
Chinook
Friday- 5 p.m.
#18
Raymond High
73
Strathcona High School
69
CCHS West
Saturday- 2 p.m.
#24
Medicine Hat High
65
St. Albert Catholic High
Consolation Winner (5th)
Bishop Carroll
58
U of L
Saturday- 10 a.m.
#23
St. Albert Catholic High
65
Lloydminster Comprehensive
39
CCHS West
Saturday- 10 a.m.
#27
Foothills Composite
92
Charles Spencer High
20
CCHS West
Saturday- 12 p.m.
#28
Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive
53