4A Boys Basketball Provincials Draw
Jasper Place
87
Magrath
Friday- 7 p.m.
#21
Archbishop OLeary
30
Bishop OByrne
110
Magrath
Friday- 9 p.m.
#22
Raymond High
102
Charles Spencer High
38
Magrath
Friday- 9 a.m.
#13
Jasper Place
82
Foothills Composite
88
Magrath
Friday- 11 a.m.
#14
Archbishop OLeary
94
Lloydminster Comprehensive
53
Magrath
Friday- 1 p.m.
#15
Bishop OByrne
109
Raymond High
98
Magrath
Friday- 3 p.m.
#16
Lacombe Composite
78
St. Francis Xavier (Edmonton)
97
WCHS
Thursday- 5 p.m.
#1
Charles Spencer High
46
Medicine Hat High
81
LCI
Thursday- 7 p.m.
#2
Jasper Place
75
Magrath School
65
Magrath
Thursday- 7 p.m.
#3
Foothills Composite
54
Bishop McNally
100
WCHS
Thursday- 7 p.m.
#4
Archbishop OLeary
68
Harry Ainlay High School
112
Chinook
Thursday- 7 p.m.
#5
Lloydminster Comprehensive
72
Bishop OByrne
80
Cardston
Thursday- 7 p.m.
#6
Cardston High
100
Raymond High
92
Raymond
Thursday- 7 p.m.
#7
Sir Winston Churchill
108
Lester B. Pearson
98
CCHS West
Thursday- 7 p.m.
#8
Lacombe Composite
52
St. Francis Xavier (Edmonton)
83
LCI
Friday- 11 a.m.
#9
Medicine Hat High
68
Magrath School
72
Raymond
Friday- 11 a.m.
#10
Bishop McNally
81
Harry Ainlay High School
96
Raymond
Friday- 1 p.m.
#11
Cardston High
103
Sir Winston Churchill
79
LCI
Friday- 1 p.m.
#12
Lester B. Pearson
64
St. Francis Xavier (Edmonton)
57
U of L
Friday- 7 p.m.
#19
Bishop McNally
62
Cardston High
85
U of L
Friday- 9 p.m.
#20
Sir Winston Churchill
72
Bishop McNally
95
U of L
Saturday- 8 p.m.
#26
Cardston High
70
Bishop McNally
Gold Medalist
Cardston High
Silver Medalist
St. Francis Xavier (Edmonton)
75
U of L
Saturday- 4 p.m.
#25
Sir Winston Churchill
66
St. Francis Xavier (Edmonton)
Bronze Medalist
Sir Winston Churchill
4th
Medicine Hat High
68
Chinook
Friday- 7 p.m.
#17
Magrath School
86
Harry Ainlay High School
82
Chinook
Friday- 9 p.m.
#18
Lester B. Pearson
69
Magrath School
72
Chinook
Saturday- 2 p.m.
#24
Harry Ainlay High School
80
Jasper Place
Consolation Winner (5th)
Jasper Place
77
U of L
Saturday- 12 p.m.
#23
Bishop OByrne
65
Charles Spencer High
75
Chinook
Saturday- 10 a.m.
#27
Foothills Composite
86
Lloydminster Comprehensive
65
Chinook
Saturday- 12 p.m.
#28
Lacombe Composite
60