Results
Junior Boys Results
Junior Girls Results
Intermediate Boys Results
Intermediate Girls Results
Senior Boys Results
Senior Girls Results
ASAA 2019 Provincial Cross-Country Running Championship TOP 10 Junior Females | |||
Place | Name | School | TIME |
1 |
EVONNE HENNING |
Holy Trinity Academy | 17:16 |
2 | ELENA ESPOSITO |
WESTERM CANADA |
17:37 |
3 | SAMARA COCKBURN |
STRATHCONA |
17:40 |
4 | JORJA WILLIAMS |
PARKLAND COMPOSITE |
17:55 |
5 | TOKI TSUZUKI | WILLIAM ABERHART | 18:16 |
6 | ASHLEY WHITAKER | WESTERM CANADA | 18:24 |
7 | KEIRA WORSEY | RAYMOND | 18:25 |
8 | ROBYN ASTRIDGE | WESTERM CANADA | 18:34 |
9 | CADENCE LAPLANTE | HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY | 18:48 |
10 |
KATIE FREEMAN |
STRATHCONA |
18:50 |
ASAA 2019 Provincial Cross-Country Running Championship TOP 10 Junior Males | |||
Place | Name | School | TIME |
1 | ISREAL BEZOOYEN | HARRY AINLAY | 15:00 |
2 | KIERAN SCHMIDTKE | LETHBRIDGE COLLEGIATE | 15:09 |
3 | CHRISTIAN SCHMIDT | STRATHCONA | 15:25 |
4 | LIAM OUELLETTE | STRATHCONA | 15:30 |
5 | ELSAMI ROSA MOLINA | ME LAZERTE | 15:44 |
6 | TERRELL KEYS | CENTENNIAL HS | 15:45 |
7 | FRIEDRICH FASZER | STRATHCONA | 15:48 |
8 | LIAM TINWORTH | ST. JOHN PAUL II | 15:49 |
9 | SHAUN GEUSEBROEK | PARKLAND IMMANUEL CHRISTIAN | 15:51 |
10 | MATTEO CAPELLANO | RUNDLE COLLEGE | 15:58 |
ASAA 2019 Provincial Cross-Country Running Championship TOP 10 Intermediate Females | |||
Place | Name | School | TIME |
1 |
SADIE SIGFSTEAD |
STRATHCONA | 20:27 |
2 |
ERIKA CUNNIAM |
FOOTHILLS COMPOSITE | 20:54 |
3 |
ELLA CLAYTON |
BISHOP GRADIN | 21:21 |
4 |
SIHAAM KHALID |
JOHN F. DIEFENBAKER | 21:29 |
5 |
DARCI PETERSEN |
ST. TIMOTHY | 21:45 |
6 |
JENICA SWARTZ |
LACOMBE | 22:09 |
7 |
BRYNN HEBERT |
WETASKIWIN | 22:30 |
8 |
HOLLY MOORES |
ST. TIMOTHY | 22:52 |
9 |
COURTLYND CHERPIN |
LETHBRIDGE COLLEGIATE | 23:02 |
10 |
KENNEDY RICE |
W.H. CROXFORD | 23:32 |
ASAA 2019 Provincial Cross-Country Running Championship TOP 10 Intermediate Males | |||
Place | Name | School | TIME |
1 |
NEBIL MOHAMMEDBRHAN |
MCNALLY | 18:04 |
2 |
DIEGO ROMERO |
ERNEST MANNING | 18:28 |
3 |
AIDEN GOOD |
HUGH SUTHERLAND SCHOOL | 18:30 |
4 |
LUKE SWADLING |
BOWNESS | 18:50 |
5 |
KOOPER HILKEWICH |
BEV FACEY | 19:01 |
6 |
OWEN STEWART |
LETHBRIDGE COLLEGIATE | 19:08 |
7 |
MATTHEW DEERE |
WESTERM CANADA | 19:09 |
8 |
MARCUS GANZ |
CRESCENT HEIGHT (CALGARY) | 19:16 |
9 |
KADEN RATH |
EAGLE BUTTE HIGH SCHOOL | 19:29 |
10 |
EVAN WONG |
STRATHCONA | 19:35 |
ASAA 2019 Provincial Cross-Country Running Championship TOP 10 Senior Females | |||
Place | Name | School | TIME |
1 |
EMMA LANGSTROM |
HARRY AINLAY |
21:54 |
2 |
ELLA MARION |
WESTERN CANADA | 22:13 |
3 |
ISOBEL HENDRY |
CANMORE COLLEGIATE | 22:23 |
4 |
FAITH BLANCHETTE |
ST. JOE’S CATHOLIBC | 22:39 |
5 |
JENNA SHERRINGTON |
BISHOP CARROLL | 22:46 |
6 |
MADISON FORD |
LILLIAN OSBORNE | 22:55 |
7 |
CHLOE PALMER |
MCNALLY | 23:01 |
8 |
DANA SYCH |
HAY LAKES | 23:09 |
9 |
MAKENNA GRAHAM |
ARCHBISHOP MACDONALD | 23:11 |
10 |
ELIZABETH VANDERPUT |
HENRY WISE WOOD | 23:19 |
ASAA 2019 Provincial Cross-Country Running Championship TOP 10 Senior Males | |||
Place | Name | School | TIME |
1 |
KAJELA BURE |
JAMES FOWLER |
20:23 |
2 |
BILL MAKWAE |
OLD SCONA ACADEMIC | 21:23 |
3 |
JARED HOWSE |
ST. JOSEPH (RED DEER) | 21:47 |
4 |
EVAN VAMMEN |
SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL | 21:54 |
5 |
HUW MORGAN |
BISHOP CARROLL | 21:59 |
6 |
JASON USHKO |
STRATHCONA | 22:16 |
7 |
KOBE GROCHOLSKI |
BEAVERLODGE REGIONAL | 22:22 |
8 |
OWEN PIMM |
LINDSAY THRUBER | 22:34 |
9 |
BROCK JENSEN |
CHINOOK | 22:49 |
10 |
MIKA EGGINK |
NOTRE DAME | 22:53 |
ASAA 2019 Provincial Cross-Country Running Championship TOP 10 PARA Athletes | |||
Place | Name | School | TIME |
1 |
RILEY VAN VILET |
NOBLE CENTRAL |
8:21 |
2 |
KEEGAN KOLODY |
MEDICINE HAT HIGH SCHOOL | 9:11 |
3 |
SHAWN LYSONS |
ST. PAUL REGIONAL | 9:41 |
4 |
JOSH GRAHAM |
EAGLE BUTTE HIGH SCHOOL | 10:16 |
5 |
SAN HENDERSON |
MEDICINE HAT HIGH SCHOOL | 14:51 |
6 |
CANNON BEVANS |
CARDSTON | 15:06 |
7 |
DARREN SAZLZ |
EAGLE BUTTE HIGH SCHOOL | 16:54 |
Top 5 School Team results in each category.
1A Schools | |||
Place | School | Points | Zone |
1st | Parkland Immanuel Christian | 722.19 | Edmonton |
2nd | New Norway | 693.64 | Central |
3rd | Bassano | 550.90 | South Central |
4th | St. Mary High (Westlock) | 372.74 | North Central |
5th | Ecole La Verendrye | 226.18 | South |
2A Schools | |||
Place | School | Points | Zone |
1st | Raymond | 841.53 | South |
2nd | St. Timothy | 760.48 | Calgary |
3rd | Strathcona-Tweedsmuir | 745.27 | South Central |
4th | JR Robson | 424.29 | North East |
5th | Hugh Sutherland School | 384.67 | South Central |
3A Schools | |||
Place | School | Points | Zone |
1st | Lethbridge Collegiate | 1707.99 | South |
2nd | Eagle Butte | 1274.31 | South |
3rd | Strathmore | 862.30 | South Central |
4th | St. Paul Regional | 625.74 | North East |
5th | JA Williams | 581.04 | North East |
4A Schools | |||
Place | School | Points | Zone |
1st | Strahcona | 2557.44 | Edmonton |
2nd | Lindsay Thurber | 1666.61 | Central |
3rd | Western Canada | 1562.59 | Calgary |
4th | William Aberhart | 1361.83 | Calgary |
5th | Harry Ainlay | 1144.85 | Edmonton |